BUS ROUTES

 

DW-ROUTES FOR THE SESSION 2022-2023 W.e.f 04.07.2022

Route No. : DW-1          
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Vikas Kunj,Main Gate, Vikaspuri 6.35
2 Near Gujranwala Apts, Vikaspuri 6.37
3 Shankar Chowk, Vikaspuri 6.39
4 M-Block Mandir Vikaspuri 6.41
5 Kerala School/U K Nursing Home 6.42
6 A to Z Medicos, New Krishna Park 6.43
7 East Metro Station Janakpuri 6.50
8 Babuta's B-1 Janakpuri 6.52
9 Dabri Mor 6.59
10 Sita Puri, Dabri Dwarka Road 7.02
11 Power House Dwarka 7.04
Route No. : DW-2
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 C-3 Jai Tailors Janakpuri 6.43
2 C-2A Janakpuri 6.46
3 C-4A Gate, Janakpuri 6.47
4 Kendriya Vidyalaya Janakpuri 6.48
5 C-2 Geeta Mandir Janakpuri 6.49
6 C-2 Block/Savitri Market, Janakpuri 6.51
7 C-2 Block Gate-10 Jankpuri 6.53
8 Khanna Hospital Janakpuri 6.54
Route No. : DW-3
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Dharam Apts, Sec-18A Dwarka 6.51
2 Prem Milan CGHS Ltd Sec-18A Dwarka 6.52
3 Rose Apts  Sec-18B Dwarka 6.53
4 Samridhi Apts , Gate No.-3 Sec-18B Dwarka 6.54
5 Golf Links Residency 18B Dwarka 6.55
6 Platinum Heights Apts Sec-18B Dwarka 6.58
7 Opp. Suryodaya Apts, Sec-12,Dwarka 7.00
Route No. : DW-4
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Peepal Apts, Sec-17 Dwarka 6.50
2 DDA MIG Flats, Sec-13 Dwarka 6.52
3 Rosewood Apts, Sec-13, Dwarka 6.54
4 DJA Apts, Sec-13, Dwarka 6.57
5 Opp.Gangotri Apts, Sec-12, Dwarka 6.58
6 Opp.Dwarka International School Dwarka 7.00
7 Opp. Dwarkadheesh, Sec-12 Dwarka 7.02
8 Bahawalpur Apts, Sec-4 Dwarka 7.04
9 Kailash Apts, Sec-4 Dwarka 7.05
10 Opp. Lovely Home Apts, Sec-5 Dwarka 7.07
Route No. : DW-5
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Shadipur Metro Station 6.20
2 Mercury Drycleaners, Mansarovar Garden 6.25
3 Subhash Nagar Metro Station 6.35
4 Santpura Gurudwara 6.37
5 Tilak Nagar Metro Station 6.38
6 BE/BB Block Janakpuri 6.43
7 Nr. Church  B-2 Janakpuri 6.45
Route No. : DW-6
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Tagore Garden Metro Station 6.25
2 Rajouri Garden Police Station 6.28
3 Hotel Eternity/Shemrock School, Shivaji Enclave 6.30
4 Mother Dairy,C Block, Tagore Garden 6.33
5 Rattan Dairy, Tagore Garden 6.35
6 Gurdwara Fateh Nagar Jail Road 6.42
7 New Classic Furniture Jail Road 6.43
8 Om Sweets/Petrol Pump Jail Road 6.45
9 Santoshi Mata Mandir Jail Road 6.46
10 BF Blk Janakpuri/Aggarwal Sweets Virender Nagar 6.48
Route No. : DW-7
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Meera Bagh (Red Light) Paschim Vihar 6.25
2 Sunder Vihar Paschim Vihar 6.26
3 Sunder Apts Paschim Vihar 6.27
4 Shubham Enclave Paschim Vihar 6.29
5 Ekta Apts. Nr. Red Light Paschim Vihar 6.30
6 B-3 Mother's Mount Paschim Vihar 6.32
7 White House Paschim Vihar 6.34
8 B-Block Meera Bagh/ Sehgal Nursing Home 6.35
9 Keshopur Bus Stop 6.37
10 Pillar No. -16 Manohar Nagar 6.39
11 Chander Nagar Mother Dairy Janakpuri 6.43
12 St. Francis School Janakpuri 6.44
13 Opp. A-3 HDFC Bank, Janakpuri 6.45
Route No. : DW-8
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Muni Mayaram Chowk Nr. Kohat Metro Station 6.20
2 Rohit Kunj Market 6.23
3 Sharda Niketan Pitampura 6.25
4 Deepali Chowk 6.27
5 Mangolpuri Chowk 6.28
6 West Enclave Pitampura 6.29
7 Reserve Bank Colony Outer Ring Road 6.32
8 Narang Colony  Janakpuri 6.37
9 A-2A, Near Arya Samaj Janakpuri 6.38
10 A-1-A Near Rich Harvest Janakpuri 6.40
11 A-1 British Man's Salon Janakpuri 6.41
12 Jeewan Park/A-2   Janakpuri  6.43
13 A-2 Pankha Road/ Chanan Devi Hospital Janakpuri  6.45
  Madhu Vihar Bus Stop 6.57
14 JDM Apts, Sec-5, Dwarka 6.59
Route No. : DW-9
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Pink Apts, Sec-1A,Dwarka 6.45
2 Kumudi Apts, Sec-1A,Dwarka 6.46
3 Nishkam Apts, Sec-1A,Dwarka 6.47
4 Dasrathpuri Metro Station 6.48
5 Gurudwara Gali/Bikaner Sweets, Mahavir Enclave 6.50
6 Suzuki Showroom, Mahavir Enclave 6.51
7 SBI, Mahavir Enclave 6.52
Route No. : DW-10
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 G-Block/PNB  Naraina Vihar 6.20
2 Naraina Gurudwara 6.22
3 A-Block Florist, Naraina 6.25
4 Vashisth Medical Centre, Naraina 6.29
5 Syndicate Bank, Delhi Cantt. 6.35
6 Palam Flyover 6.40
7 Mangla Puri Bus Stop 6.43
8 DDA SFS Flats Sec-7 Dwarka 6.45
9 Sec-7 Sri Niketan Apts. Dwarka 6.48
10 True Friends Apts, Sec-6 Dwarka 6.50
11 Great India Apts, Sec-6 Dwarka 6.52
12 Rudra Apts Sec-6 Dwarka 6.54
13 Opp. Joshi Opticals, Rajapuri 6.57
Route No. : DW-11
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Radha Swami Satsang Deenpur Najafgarh 6.30
2 Relaxo Showroom, Najafgarh 6.33
3 HDFC Bank, Najafgarh 6.35
4 Nangloi Stand, Najafgarh 6.37
5 Delhi Gate, Najafgarh 6.38
6 Tuda Mandi, Najafgarh 6.40
7 Gate No. 1 CRPF Sec-16B Dwarka 6.47
8 Metro Pillar No.-905 Dwarka 6.49
9 Police Colony/NLU Chowk, Sec-16 Dwarka 6.51
10 Opp.Metro View Apts, Sec-13 Dwarka 6.53
11 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Apts, Sec-14, Dwarka 6.54
12 MRV Bus Bus Stop, Dwarka 6.56
13 Nr National Apts Sec-3 Dwarka 6.57
14 Balaji Apts Sec-3 Dwarka 6.58
Route No. : DW-12
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Vinayak Apts. Sector-10 Dwarka 6.50
2 Pacific Apts. Sector-10 Dwarka 6.51
3 Godrej Apts. Sector-10 Dwarka  6.52
4 Maitri Apts. Sec-10/Sec-6 Mkt Dwarka 6.54
5 Rama Apts, Sec-11, Dwarka 6.56
Route No. : DW-13
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 DDA SFS Flats Sec-22, Dwarka 6.40
2 Beverly Park Sec-22, Dwarka 6.42
3 Naval Tech. Officers Apts Sec-22, Dwarka 6.43
4 Nav Sansad Vihar Apts Sec-22 Dwarka 6.45
5 Via DDA SFS Flats Sec-22, Dwarka 6.46
6 SPG Complex, Sec-8 Dwarka 6.49
7 A-Block Sec-8 Dwarka 6.51
8 Opp.Millenium Apts, Sec-9, Dwarka 6.53
9 South Police Station, Sec-9, Dwarka 6.54
10 Opp. Badhwar Apts. Sec-6, Dwarka 6.57
11 Shakti Apts. Sec-5, Dwarka 6.59
12 Apoorva Apts Sec-5, Dwarka 7.01
13 Raja Puri Bus Stop Sec-4, Dwarka 7.04
Route No. : DW-14
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Shanti Kunj, Sec-9 Dwarka 6.45
2 Park Royal Apts, Sec-9 Dwarka 6.47
3 Shama Apts Sec-10 Dwarka 6.50
4 Mass Apst Sec-10 Dwarka 6.51
5 Elephanta Hieghts, Sec-10 Dwarka 6.52
6 Prakriti Apts Sec-6 Dwarka 6.54
7 RD Apts Sec-6 Dwarka 6.56
8 Kaveri Apts Sec-6 Dwarka 6.57
Route No. : DW-15
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Vatika Apts., Mayapuri 6.30
2 Vikrant Enclave, Mayapuri 6.32
3 Swarg Ashram, Mayapuri 6.34
4 DDU Hospital, Mayapuri 6.36
5 Clock Tower Hari Nagar 6.37
6 Maya Enclave Gate-9, Mayapuri 6.38
7 Maya Enclave  Mayapuri 6.40
8 DA Block DDA Park, Hari Nagar 6.42
9 CD Block Nr.CGHS Dispensary Hari Nagar 6.43
10 C-3 Orchid Hospital Janakpuri 6.48
Route No. : DW-16
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Central Market Punjabi Bagh (W) 6.15
2 Bhagwan Das Nagar East Punjabi Bagh 6.20
3 Road No.14/15 East Punjabi Bagh 6.22
4 Punjabi Bagh Club 6.26
5 Starbucks Punjabi Bagh 6.28
6 Bikanerwala Punjabi Bagh 6.30
7 BG-1/ B-1 Shiv Mkt Paschim Vihar 6.32
8 Giani's Paschim Vihar 6.34
9 Shagun Jwellers Paschim Vihar 6.35
10 CA Apts Paschim Vihar 6.37
11 New Multan Nagar Paschim Vihar 6.39
12 New Mahavir Nagar/ Vikas Kunj Vikaspuri 6.47
13 Dholi Piao Bus Stop  6.49
14 Pillar No. 613,Opp. Shankar Garden Vikaspuri 6.51
Route No. : DW-17
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Sadbhavna Apts Sec-22, Dwarka 6.40
2 Shubham Apts Sec-22, Dwarka 6.42
3 Bank Vihar Sec-22 Dwarka 6.44
4 Green Valley Apts. Sec-22 Dwarka 6.45
5 Dharmvihar Apts, Sec-10, Dwarka 6.50
6 Amba Apts, Sec-10, Dwarka 6.51
Route No. : DW-18
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Classic Apts Sec-22 Dwarka 6.40
2 Keshav Kunj Apts Sec-22 Dwarka 6.42
3 Maharani Apts Sec-22 Dwarka 6.43
4 New Millennium Apts Sec-23 Dwarka 6.45
5 Harmony Apts Sec-23 Dwarka 6.46
6 Sheetal Vihar Apts Sec-23 Dwarka 6.47
7 Ranjit Vihar-II Apts Sec-23 Dwarka 6.48
8 Aditya Enclave, Gate No-3, Dwarka 6.50
9 Vardhaman Mall, Sec-19, Dwarka 6.52
10 Bharat Vandana Apts Sec-19 Dwarka 6.53
11 Chitrakoot Dham Apts Sec-19 Dwarka 6.55
12 New Rajput CGHS, Sec-12 Dwarka 6.57
Route No. : DW-19
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Jain Store, Miawali Nagar 6.30
2 Footprints,Guru Harkishan Nagar  6.32
3 LIC  Colony Paschim Vihar 6.34
4 Ambika Vihar Paschim Vihar 6.36
5 GH-13  Paschim Vihar 6.37
6 Bhera Enclave  Paschim Vihar 6.40
7 Standard Chartered Bank/District Centre Janakpuri 6.46
8 Gurudwara B-1 Janakpuri 6.47
9 B-3B Gate, Janakpuri 6.49
Route No. : DW-20
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 DLF Capital Green, Moti Nagar 6.15
2 Supa's Restuarant Kirti Nagar 6.25
3 A-Block Kirti Nagar 6.26
4 Ramesh Nagar Metro Station 6.28
5 Metro Pillar No. 369 Bali Nagar 6.30
6 Metro Pillar No.-376 Raja Garden 6.32
7 Rajouri Garden Metro Station 6.34
8 Kukreja Hospital, Tagore Garden 6.35
Route No. : DW-21
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 DG-1 Mkt Mother Dairy, Vikaspuri 6.30
2 Policelines Vikaspuri 6.32
3 Krishi Apts D-Block Vikaspuri 6.34
4 Gulmohar Apts Vikaspuri 6.36
5 Gangotri Apts Vikaspuri 6.40
6 Laxmi Vihar/NDMC Society Vikaspuri 6.46
7 Lal Market Vikaspuri 6.48
8 Opp. Anand Kunj Vikaspuri 6.51
Route No. : DW-22
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Brahma Apts. Sec7 Dwarka 6.40
2 Ramphal Chowk Sec-7 Dwarka 6.43
3 Happy Home Apts. Sec-7 Dwarka 6.45
4 Krishna Kunj Society, Sec-7, Dwarka 6.46
5 Siddhartha Kunj, Sec-7, Dwarka 6.47
6 Manjil Apts, Sec-9,Dwarka 6.49
7 DDA SFS Flats ,Pkt-1 Sec-9, Dwarka 6.50
Route No. : DW-23
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 East Metro Station Uttam Nagar 6.40
2 Metro Pillar No-657 Uttam Nagar 6.42
3 Metro Pillar 674 Uttam Nagar 6.44
4 West Metro Station Uttam Nagar 688 6.47
5 Metro Pillar 701 Uttam Nagar 6.49
6 Metro Pillar 714 Uttam Nagar 6.51
7 Nawada Metro Station 730 6.53
8 Metro Pillar 742 Uttam Nagar 6.55
9 Metro Pillar 752 Uttam Nagar 6.57
10 Metro Pillar 756 Uttam Nagar 6.58
11 Metro Pillar 764 Uttam Nagar 6.59
12 Metro Pillar 771 Uttam Nagar 7.01
13 Dwarka Mor 7.03
14 Suraj Vihar Bus Stop/ NSUT Dwarka 7.05
Route No. : DW-24
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 D Block  Opp.Bhagat Hospital Janakpuri 6.40
2 D-1 Block Janakpuri 6.42
3 Lajwanti Chowk 6.44
4 D-Block Institutional Area Janakpuri 6.46
5 Aditi Apts D Block  Janakpuri 6.48
6 Raghu Nagar Nr.Dabri Mor 6.52
Route No. : DW-25
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Arvind Apts, Sec-19 Dwarka 6.40
2 Krishna Garden Sec-19 Dwarka 6.41
3 Golf View Apts. Sec-19 Dwarka 6.43
4 Sanskriti Apts. Sec-19B Dwarka 6.44
5 Green View Apts. Sec-19 Dwarka 6.45
6 Shree Awas Gate No-1 Sec-18 Dwarka 6.47
7 L&T Apts,Sec-18 Dwarka 6.48
Route No. : DW-26
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Rajouri Apts (Gate-2) Rajouri Garden 6.25
2 Soni Stationery Subhash Nagar 6.27
3 Mother Dairy Subhash Nagar 6.32
4 Kala Burger Wala, Subhash Nagar 6.34
5 Makol Bakery Subhash Nagar 6.36
6 Aggarwal Sweets Ajay Enclave 6.40
7 D-100 Ajay Enclave 6.41
8 Raghu Nagar/C-3 Pankha Road Janakpuri 6.50
9 Opp. Godhuli Sr. Citizen Homes Sec-2 Dwarka 6.55
10 NPSC Apts Sec-2  Dwarka 6.56
11 J M International School Dwarka 6.58
12 New Ashiana Apts Sec 6 Dwarka 6.59
Route No. : DW-27
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 C-Block Budella Vikaspuri 6.35
2 G-Block Kotak Mahindra Behind PVR Vikaspuri 6.38
3 C-Block Budella Vikaspuri 6.42
4 Allahabad Bank Vikaspuri 6.43
5 Police Station Vikaspuri 6.46
6 A-Block ( Main Road) Vikaspuri 6.48
Route No. : DW-28
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 MTNL Dabri Palam Road 6.40
2 Opp. Vishwa Bharti School Sec-6 Dwarka 6.47
3 Opp. Daffodils Apts.  Sec-6 Dwarka 6.50
4 Dwarka Kunj, Sec-12 Dwarka 6.56
5 Indraprastha Apts, Sec-12 Dwarka 6.58
6 Shubham Apts, sec-12 Dwarka 6.59
Route No. : DW-29
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Pochanpur, Sec-23, Dwarka 6.32
2 Dhulsiras Chowk, Sec-23, Dwarka 6.35
3 Lords Apts, Sec-19, Dwarka 6.36
4 Best Residency, Sec-19, Dwarka 6.37
5 Supriya Aapts, Sec-10,Dwarka 6.43
6 IDC Apts, Sec-11,Dwarka 6.45
7 Heritage Apts, Sec-11, Dwarka 6.46
8 Seema Apts, Sec-11, Dwarka 6.47
9 Sapna Ghar CGHS, Sec-11, Dwarka 6.48
10 Gold Craft Apts  Sec-11 Dwarka 6.50
Route No. : DW-30
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 C3 SFS Flats Pankha Road Janakpuri 6.40
2 C3A Mall Road Janakpuri 6.41
3 C5C Aggarwal Sweets Janakpuri 6.42
4 C5D Aggarwal Sweets Janakpuri 6.44
5 C5A Bus Stop Janakpuri 6.45
6 C4D Market/ S K Store Janakpuri 6.47
7 C4F Khanna Nurshing Home Janakpuri 6.49
8 C4E Block Janakpuri 6.50
Route No. : DW-31
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 South Point Mall, Golf Course Road, Gurugram 6.00
2 Shankar Chowk, Gurugram 6.07
3 Water Tank, Market Road Sec-23, Gurugram 6.22
4 J Block Gate Palam Vihar, Gurugram 6.24
5 C 1 Block Palam Vihar Nanda Devi Mandir Signboard 6.31
6 Concient one Mall Gurugram 6.39
Route No. : DW-32
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Brotherhood Apartments, H-3 Block, Vikaspuri 6.40
2 Navyug Adarsh Apartments, Vikaspuri 6.42
3 Pink Scissors, Vikaspuri 6.43
4 C Block Shiv Mandir Vikaspuri 6.45
5 D-Block  Opp. Arya Samaj Mandir Vikaspuri 6.50
6 Jyoti Nursing Home, Vikaspuri 6.51
Route No. : DW-33
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 DDA Flats ( Nr. Royal Green Apts )Sec-11 Dwarka 6.50
2 Akshardham Apts. Sec-19 Dwarka 6.52
3 The Excellence Apts, Sec-18A, Dwarka 6.55
4 Aakriti Apts, Sec-4, Dwarka 7.05
Route No. : DW-34
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Princess Park Apts, Sec-6, Dwarka 6.50
2 Opp. Max Fort School Dwarka 6.52
3 Eden Towers, Sec-5 Dwarka 6.55
4 Saheta Apts, Sec-4 Dwarka 6.58
5 Ispatika Apts, Sec-4 Dwarka 6.59
6 Panchsheel Apts, Sec-4 Dwarka 7.00
Route No. : DW-35
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
TentativeTimings
(a.m.)
1 Giani's Ice Cream Parlor,Rajouri Garden 6.30
2 Lavish Inn, Rajouri Garden 6.32
3 HDFC Bank, Rajouri Garden 6.33
4 Opp. LIG Flats, Rajouri Garden 6.34
5 MIG Red Flats, Rajouri Garden 6.36
6 C-3, Ram Mandir, Janakpuri 6.46
7 C-3, Axis Bank, Janakpuri 6.47

 

 

AFTERNOON J-ROUTES FOR THE SESSION 2022-2023 W.e.f 01.04.2022
For Classes Pre-School To II

Route No. : J-51
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
Tentative Timings
(p.m.)
1 Opp.Orchid Hospital, Janakpuri 12.10
2 C2 Geeta Mandir, Janakpuri 12.15
3 Kendriya Vidyalaya, C2 Janakpuri 12.16
4 Via Bharti College 12.20
5 C4F ,Khanna Nursing Home, Janakpuri/  12.25
6 C-5,Aggarwal Sweets, Janakpuri 12.28
7 Opp.Aditi Apts- Janakpuri  12.34
8 Via Lajwanti Chowk 12.36
9 Mother Dairy Vatika Apts Hari Nagar 12.44
10 LIG Flats Vikrant Enclave Hari Nagar 12.42
11 Swarag Ashram- Hari Nagar 12.44
12 Via DDU Hospital -Hari Nagar 12.46
13 Maya Enclave- Mayapuri 12.49
14 DA Block, Nr. DDA Park -Hari Nagar 12.52
Route No. : J-52
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
Tentative Timings
 
1 DPS Dwarka Gate No-4 11.52 (a.m.)
2 Madhu Vihar 11.56 (a.m.)
3 Opp. Rudra Apts, Sec-6, Dwarka 11.58 (a.m.)
4 MEA Housing Complex, Sec-2 Dwarka 11.59 (a.m.)
5 Opp.Rashi Apts/Sri Niketan, Sec-7, Dwarka 12.03 (p.m.)
6 Suzuki Showroom/ Bikaner Sweets, Mahavir Enclave 12.10 (p.m.)
7 Dashrathpuri Metro Station 12.12 (p.m.)
8 MTNL Palam Dabri Road 12.15 (p.m.)
9 Opp. Church B2 Janakpuri 12.25 (p.m.)
10 Babuta,s  Janakpuri 12.27 (p.m.)
Route No. : J-53
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
Tentative Timings
(p.m.)
1 Sanghamitra Apts,Sec-4/ Opp. Gangotri Apts Dwarka 11.55 (a.m.)
2 Opp.Panchsheel Apts, Sec-4, Dwarka 1156 (a.m.)
3 Ispatika Apts, Sec-4 Dwarka 11.57 (a.m.)
4 Opp. Saheta  Apts, Sec-4, Dwarka 11.58 (a.m.)
5 Opp.Bahawalpur Apts, Sec-4, Dwarka 12.01
6 The Gold Craft Apts, Sec-11, Dwarka 12.03
7 Sapna Ghar CGHS, Sec-11, Dwarka 12.04
8 Opp.Seema Apts, Sec-11, Dwarka 12.06
9 St. Gregorious School Sec-11 Dwarka 12.07
10 Opp. Supriya Apts, Sec-10, Dwarka 12.09
11 Opp. Mass Apts T Point  Sec-10, Dwarka 12.11
12 Near CNG Pump/Rastrapati Apts, Sec-10, Dwarka 12.13
13 Opp.Pacific Apartments, Sec-10, Dwarka 12.15
14 Godrej  Apts, Sec-10, Dwarka 12.16
15 Saral Apts , Sec-10, Dwarka 12.17
16 Badhwar Apts, Sec-6 Dwarka 12.20
17 Swami Dayanand / Keveri Apts Sec-6, Dwarka 12.22
18 Mayank Apts, Sec-6, Dwarka 12.23
19 Surya Apts/ Great India Apts, Sec-6, Dwarka 12.25
20 Nr. Red Light before Maxfort School, Dwarka 12.27
21 Maxfort School, Sec-7, Dwarka 12.28
22 Air Force & Naval  officers Society, Sec-7, Dwarka 12.30
23 Opp. Park Royal Apts, Sec-9, Dwarka 12.32
24 Sithartha Kunj Apts/ National Malaria Research Centre  12.34
25 Opp. Happy Home Apts, Sec-7, Dwarka 12.37
26 Ramphal Chowk 12.39
27 Brahma Apts, Sec-7 Dwarka 12.43
Route No. : J-54
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
Tentative Timings
(p.m.)
1 Brats N Cuties, Sec-11, Dwarka 12.10
2 Akashardham Apts, Sec-19, Dwarka 12.11
3 Royal Green Apts corner, Sec-11, Dwarka 12..12
4 Chitrakoot Dham Apts,Sec-19, Dwarka 12.14
5 Bharat Vandana Apts/Vardhaman Mall Sec-19 Dwarka 12.16
6 Ranjit Vihar-II Apts, Sec 23, Dwarka 12.20
7 New Millanium Apartments, Sec-23, Dwarka 12.22
8 Chitrakoot Apts/Sadbhavana Apts, Dwarka 12.24
9 DDA SFS Flats , Sec-22, Dwarka  12.27
10 Green Valley Apts, Sec-22 Dwarka 12.28
11 Baverly Park Apts, Sec-22,Dwarka 12.31
12 Opp. Taj Vivanta/Nav Sansad Apts, Sec-22 Dwarka 12.33
13 SPG Complex, Dwarka 12.37
14 A-Block  , Sec-8, Dwarka 12.39
15 Opp. Millenium Apts, Sec-9 Dwarka 12.41
16 South Dwarka Police Station Dwarka 12.43
17 Opp .Shanti Kunj Apts, Sec-9, Dwarka 12.45
Route No. : J-55
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
Tentative Timings
(p.m.)
1 Via. Bhaskracharya College, Dwarka 12.00
2 Prakash Model School, Nala Road 12.01
3 Dabri Mor 12.05
4 HDFC Bank, A-3  Janakpuri 12.10
5 St. Farancis School Janakpuri 12.12
6 Vardhaman Mkt., Chander Nagar 12.13
7 Arya Samaj Mandir, Outer Ring Road 12.18
8 Opp. Krishna Park, Outer Ring Road 12.20
9 Opp. Sehgal Nursing Home, Meera Bagh 12.25
10 Meera Bagh Red Light 12.27
11 Ambika Vihar, Paschim Vihar 12.30
12 Redison Blu/Bhera Enclve, Paschim Vihar 12.33
13 CA Apts, Paschim Vihar 12.38
14 Mangolpuri Bus Stop 12.42
15 Rohit Kunj Market -Pitampura 12.52
Route No. : J-56
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
Tentative Timings
(p.m.)
1 C-3 Gate, Janakpuri Pankha Road 12.10
2 Opp. Delhi Haat/ Virender Nagar Janakpuri 12.18
3 Santoshi Mata Mandir - Jail Road 12.20
4 Quality Bazar, Jail Road 12.22
5 Standard Burfee Wala- Jail Road 12.24
6 Wah Ji Wah Shop, Tilak Nagar 12.26
7 Metro Station Tilak Nagar 12.28
8 Pacific Mall, Najafgarh Road 12.30
9 Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya, Ashok Nagar 12.32
10 Cake Bazar, Subhash Nagar 12.35
11 MKW Hospital, Rajouri Garden 12.40
12 LIG Flats, Bharat Sweets, Rajouri Garden 12.42
13 MIG Flats, Rajouri Garden 12.44
14 Metro Station, Tagore Garden 12.45
15 Rajouri Garden Metro Station 12.48
16 Metro Pillar No.-345, Ramesh Nagar. 12.53
17 Supa's Restaurant, Kirti  Nagar 12.56
Route No. : J-57
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
Tentative Timings
(p.m.)
1 Opp. C 2 Gate, Pankha Road,Khanna Hospital Janakpuri 12.10
2 Opp. A2 Nr. Chanan Devi Hospital, Janakpuri 12.12
3 Jeewan Park/A 2 Block Janakpuri  12.14
4 Narang Colony Janakpuri 12.17
5 A Block, Maggo Opticals Vikaspuri 12.21
6 Bachpan Play School, Vikaspuri 12.23
7 UK Nurshing Home Vikaspri 12.25
8 M Block Hanumanji Mandir, Vikaspuri 12.27
9 G Block, DDA Market 12.30
10 Opp.Keshav Kunj NDMC Society, Vikaspuri 12.34
11 Navyug Apts, Vikaspuri 12.36
12 Airport Apts, Vikaspuri 12.38
13 Krishi Apts, Vikaspuri 12.42
14 Nalanda Apts, Vikaspuri 12.44
Route No. : J-58
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
Tentative Timings
(p.m.)
1 Balaji Apts, Sec-3 Dwarka 11.52 (a.m.)
2 Opp. Dwarkadheesh Mandir, Sec-12, Dwarka 11.55 (a.m.)
3 Bahawalpur Apts, Sec-4, Dwarka 11.57 (a.m.)
4 Neelachal Apts,Sec-4,Dwarka 11.59 (a.m.)
5 Aakriti Apts, Sec-4 Dwarka 12.01
6 Din Apts, Sec-4, Dwarka 12.02
7 NPSC Apts, Sec-2,Dwarka 12.08
8 Godhuli Sr. Citizen Home 12.10
9 Katyayani Apts, Sec-6 Dwarka 12.17
10 Rama Apts, Sec-12 Dwarka 12.20
Route No. : J-59
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
Tentative Timings
(p.m.)
1 Suraj Vihar Bus Stop/NSUT Dwarka 11.57 (a.m.)
2 Aggarwal sweets, Dwarka Mor 12.00
3 Metro Pillar No.-771, Uttam Nagar 12.01
4 Metro Pillar No.-752, Uttam Nagar 12.04
5 Nawada Metro Station 730 12.09
6 Metro Pillar No.-714, Uttam Nagar 12.11
7 Uttam Nagar West Metro Station 688 12.13
8 Pillar No -674 Uttam Nagar 12.15
9 OBC Uttam Nagar Nr Pillar No 657 12.17
10 Uttam Nagar East Metro Station 12.20
Route No. : J-60
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
Tentative Timings
(p.m.)
1 MRV Bus Stop  Sec-13 Dwarka 11.52 (a.m.)
2 Netaji Subhash apts, Sec-13, Dwarka 11.54 (a.m.)
3 Metroview Apartments, Sec-13, Dwarka 11.56 (a.m.)
4 Metro Pillar No. 905 11.59 (a.m.)
5 NLU Chowk/Police Colony Sec-16 Dwarka 12.01
6 Rosewood Apts, Sec-13, Dwarka 12.02
7 Suryodaya Apts Corner ,Sec-13, Dwarka 12.04
8 The Excellance Apts, Sec-18, Dwarka 12.06
9 Platinum Heights, Sec-18, Dwarka 12.08
10 Shree Awas,Sec-18 Dwarka 12.10
11 Opp. Golf Link Residency, Sec-18, Dwarka 12.12
12 Kohinoor Residency, Sec-19, Dwarka 12.15
13 Krishna Garden Sec-19 Dwarka 12.17
14 Green View Apts, Sec-19 Dwarka 12.19
Route No. : J-61
Bus
Stop Sl. No.
Name of the Bus Stop
(Landmark)
Tentative Timings
(p.m.)
1 Opp.Badhwar Apts, Sec-6 Dwarka 11.57 (a.m.)
2 Swami Dayanand / Keveri Apts Sec-6, Dwarka 11.59 (a.m.)
3 Mayank Apts, Sec-6, Dwarka 12.00
4 Surya Apts, Sec-6, Dwarka 12.02
5 Nr. Red Light before Maxfort School, Dwarka 12.04
6 Maxfort School, Sec-7, Dwarka 12.06
7 Air Force & Naval  officers Society, Sec-7, Dwarka 12.07
8 DDA Flats Sec-9 Pkt-1 Dwarka 12.09
9 Opp. Park Royal Apts, Sec-9, Dwarka 12.10
10 Sithartha Kunj Apts/ National Malaria Research Centre  12.13
11 Opp. Happy Home Apts, Sec-7, Dwarka 12.15
12 Ramphal Chowk 12.17
13 Brahma Apts, Sec-7 Dwarka 12.19