STUDENT COUNCIL - SENIOR SCHOOL

SESSION 2019 - 20

Designation 
Name of the Student
Class
Head Boy  Yash Mehan XII - D
Shaurya Palit  XII - F
Head Girl Upasana Tiwari XII - A
Ishita Vashisth XII - A
President Nipun Gupta XII - C
Sarthak Chauhan XII - C
President Eshi Bhutani XII - A
Shreya Kohli  XII - A 
Vice President Pulkit Sehgal XII - G
Akshit Taneja XII - F
Raghav Puri  XII - D
Vice President Ishita Arora XII - A
Rimjhim Mathur XII - A
Srishti Singh  XII - A
Joint Head Boy Aayush Sinha XII - C
Shubhankar Joshi XII - D
Madhur Pratap Singh XII - C
Joint Head Girl Khushi Malhotra XII - A
Arunima Marwaha XII - G
Saumya Priyamvada  XII - A
Vice Head Boy Parakram Sehgal XII - I 
Shaurya Nathan XII - E
Navneet Arora XII - G
Vice Head Girl Ishita Chhabra XII - F
Sahej Gulati XII - C
Pranjal Luthra  XII - H
Sports Captain  Paawan Purdhani XII - D
Dharini Sharma XII - G
Member, Sports Council  Bhavya Sethi  XI - E
Soumya Dagur  XI - A
President, Discipline Council Aarooja Bansal XII - E
Simran Raina XII - H
Lakshay Jakhar XII - C
Anubhav Roy XII - F
Gayatri Gupta  XII - B
Member, Discipline Council Hitaishi Jain XI - A
Sudeep Kumar XI - G
Anushreya XI - F
Anya Bhasin XI - F
President, Environment Council  Tara Anand  XII - A
Shivangi Rani XII - A
Sanya Jain XII - G
Member, Environment Council Diya Jain  XI - G
Ragini Narang  XI - A
Dalima Pushkarna XI - H 
Akshay Bhatia XI - F
President, IT Council Aman Kumar XII - D
Japman Singh Kohli XII - F
Member, IT Council Shreyaansh Chhabra  XI - E
Shobhit Rathi XI - C
Cultural Secretary  Muskkan Khanna XII - H
Tanisha Nair XII - G
Khushi  XII - G
Annica Sharma XII - G
Nandini Krishnan  XII - A
Naman Puri XII - B
Saksham Trikha XII - C
Dishti Ajmani XII - I 
Viyanka Marwah XII - A
Diya Singh  XII - F
President, Editorial Board Stuti Arora XII - A
Dhwani Jain  XII - G
Varisha Abdullah XII - A
Sarvika Singh XII - H
Anushka Pandey  XII - H
Member, Editorial Board Divya Upadhyay  XI - F
Darsheen Chona XI - E
Devanshi Sharma XI - D
Jayanti Sharma XI - H 
Riti Roy  XI - E
Adya Sawhney  XI - D
Chahal Joshi  XI - A
Director, Safety Audit Initiative Spriha Jha XII - H
Revant Madnani XII - B
Chaitanya Bhatia  XII - G
Tridha  XII - D
Arushi Sehra  XII - G
Member, Safety Audit Initiative Anshita Dixit  XI - A
Divij Ahuja  XI - F
Ananya Ahuja XI - A
Kriti Gupta XI - F
Raabhaya Gandhi  IX - E
Keshav Goel  IX - C
Idhikaa Rekhi XI - F
Captain, Chenab House  Aryaman Pratap Singh XII - I 
Captain, Chenab House  Aadya Arora XII - H
Vice Captain, Chenab House  Aryaman Girotra XI - A
Vice Captain, Chenab House  Hridi Kalra XI - C
Captain, Ganges House  Anurag Tewari XII - G
Captain, Ganges House  Muskaan Solanki XII - H
Vice Captain, Ganges House  Aryan Gera XI - B
Vice Captain, Ganges House  Mehar Marwah XI - A
Captain, Jhelum House  Baani Chhibber XII - A
Captain, Jhelum House  Shivam Agarwal XII - G
Vice Captain, Jhelum House  Suvash Yadav XI - C
Vice Captain, Jhelum House  Alankrita Ghosh XI - C
Captain, Ravi House  Disha Gupta XII - A
Captain, Ravi House  Pranav Jain XII - G
Vice Captain, Ravi House  Paras Ahuja XI - B
Vice Captain, Ravi House  Diya Sharma  XI - C

_________________________________________________________________________

SESSION 2018 - 2019
SESSION 2016 - 2017
SESSION 2015 - 2016
SESSION 2014 - 2015
SESSION 2013 - 2014